McGill Open Pairing



CHAMPIONNAT OUVERT DE MCGILL 2013


Pairings for Round 4. CHAMPIONNAT OUVERT DE MCGILL 2013: Section +2000














Échiq.ResBlancsResNoirs
1 Laptos, Krzysztov MN (2255 : B : 2½) Sambuev, Bator GM (2676 : B : 3)
2 Kleinman, Michael MF (2382 : w : 2) Chabot, Roland MN (2254 : BB : 2)
3 Kraiouchkine, Nikita (2343 : W : 2) Chiku-Ratté, Olivier Kenta MN (2222 : B : 2)
4 Guo, Forest (2019 : w : 2) MacKinnon, Keith MN (2297 : B : 2)
5 Zhu, Hong Rui (2157 : W : 1½) Beaulieu, Eric MN (2204 : b : 2)
6 Cardona, Misael (2096 : W : 1½) Robichaud, Louis (2080 : b : 1½)
7 Libersan, Thierry (2026 : W : 1½) Massé, Hugues MN (2264 : W : 1)
8 Zhang, Yuanchen (2210 : W : 1) Cloutier, Mario (2086 : b : 1)
9 Bouchard, Jean Marc (2090 : WW : ½) Marcaida Ren, Lionel (2046 : B : ½)
10 Gueorguiev, Valentin (1936 : WW : ½) Luo, Zhao Yang (2078 : b : ½)




CHAMPIONNAT OUVERT DE MCGILL 2013


Pairings for Round 4. CHAMPIONNAT OUVERT DE MCGILL 2013: Section U2000














Échiq.ResBlancsResNoirs
11 HEREDIA José (1778 : WW : 3) TURCOTTE Jonathan (1987 : W : 2½)
12 SAHA Ananda (1771 : W : 2½) NARDONE Raul (1895 : B : 2)
13 ZHOU David (1552 : B : 2) MATHEWS Theo (1643 : BB : 2)
14 PURCARUS Gabriel (1608 : W : 2) UTEPOVA Alika (1466 : B : 2)
15 RONDON Luciano (1914 : W : 1½) JOANIS Marc-André (1653 : B : 1½)
16 ROZMAN Zeljko (1492 : W : 1½) SAINE Zachary (1584 : BB : 1½)
17 JACQUES Simon (1504 : w : 1½) RODRIGUE-LEMIEUX Shawn (1506 : BB : 1)
18 BONNEVILLE-ROUSSY Didier (1416 : w : 1) ZHANG Hou Han (1457 : BB : 1)
19 ZHANG Evan (1470 : W : ½) MILOSZ Jerzy (1629 : B : ½)
20 FIOUZI Chahin (1593 : WW : ½) STRUBEN Jeroen (1544 : W : ½)




CHAMPIONNAT OUVERT DE MCGILL 2013


Pairings for Round 4. CHAMPIONNAT OUVERT DE MCGILL 2013: Section U1500






















Échiq.ResBlancsResNoirs
21 SUN Benjamin (1483 : W : 3) NDAMBAKUWA Victor (1415 : W : 3)
22 VLASBLOM Vincent (1353 : b : 2½) RADUICA Gheorghe (1432 : B : 2½)
23 SELMANI Sam (1401 : W : 2½) GUENTCHEV Radoslav (1466 : B : 2)
24 BERGERON Jean-Guy (1424 : W : 2) GOSSELIN Jonathan (1315 : B : 2)
25 OUIMET Alain (1082 : w : 2) CHAGNON François (1423 : B : 2)
26 BRETON Jules (1313 : W : 2) OUIMET Olivier (1407 : B : 2)
27 LEPINE Yanick (1400 : w : 2) CHEVALIER Braden (0 : B : 2)
28 PILON Denis (1351 : W : 2) NOVOZHENIN Oleksandr (1328 : B : 2)
29 O’NEILL Brendon (1499 : w : 1½) PIETKA Krystyn (1199 : b : 1½)
30 ROBERT-OUIMET Jean-Simon (1143 : W : 1½) BOUCHARD Joël (1389 : BB : 1½)
31 KAZI Manju (1385 : W : 1½) COURTEMANCHE Sylvain (1218 : w : 1½)
32 GRAUER Philip (1006 : w : 1½) BUREAU Robert (1283 : B : 1½)
33 OUIMET Alain D. (1447 : W : 1) MIKHAYLOV Dmitry (883 : B : 1)
34 HUANG Qiuyu (1250 : W : 1) BOND Yvon (1357 : B : 1)
35 BASTANI Arash (1324 : w : 1) BROSSARD Daniel (1163 : B : 1)
36 TINICA Gabriel (1134 : w : 1) KAY Sang Kil (1322 : b : 1)
37 GUNN Richard (1126 : W : ½) PONSIN Nicolas (0 : b : ½)
38 DUBOIS Lorraine (1158 : W : 0) FIOUZI Alexandre (997 : b : ½)


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *